Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

Senior Leadership Team

Head Teacher                                     Mrs Justine McMinn

Deputy Head                                       Mrs Victoria Harrall

School Business Manager                  Mrs Mary Shorland

 

Teaching Team

Foundation Stage Co-ordinator          Mrs Kate Mifflin

KS1 Co-ordinator                                Ms Amanda Barnett

Lower KS2 Co-ordinator                     Miss Kathryn Barnes

Upper KS2 Co-ordinator                     Miss Vickie Gillanders

 

Nursery Teacher                                 Mrs Nicola Lee

Reception Teacher                             Mrs Kate Mifflin

Reception Teacher                             Miss Julie Knight

Year 1 Teacher                                   Miss Bryony Freedman

Year 1 Teacher                                   Miss Celia Frain

Year 2 Teacher                                   Ms Amanda Barnett

Year 2 Teacher                                   Miss Matilda Sturt-Hammond

Year 3 Teacher                                   Miss Laura Meredith

Year 3 Teacher                                   Mr Dinesh Khimji     

Year 4 Teacher                                   Miss Kathryn Barnes                             

Year 4 Teacher                                   Miss Hollie Dass                                  

Year 5 Teacher                                   Miss Vickie Gillanders

Year 6 Teacher                                   Miss Kayleigh Forbes

 

Speech and Language Teacher         Mr Sam Gardner

SENCO                                               Mrs Alice Bartlett                                                  

Pupil Premium Teacher                      Mrs Amanda Yeandle

PPA Cover                                          Mrs Tahira Arshad

                                                            Mrs Emma O'Neill

                                                            Miss Tara Cleary

 

Trainee Teacher                                  Mrs Lauren Mithen

 

Classroom/ Lunchtime Support Team                                        

Ms Esta Breeze                        Mrs Kiran Chopra  

Mrs Geraldine Capel                Miss Alison Davis                   

Mrs Marie Hunter                     Mrs Shazia Hussain               

Mrs Sarah James                     Mrs Dharal Jhala                     

Mrs Fozia Kayani                     Mrs Neha Khasgiwala             

Mrs Farzana Kouser                 Mrs Karen Le Cras                  

Mrs Honey Madireddi               Mrs Marsha Nembhard 

Mrs Jyoti Pudasaini                  Mrs Sowmya Puthran              

Mrs Colette Schorman             Miss Ginine Spiller

Mrs Val Stevenson                   Mrs Yasmin Suleman             

Mrs Shikha Tyagi                     Mrs Sapna Varma                   

Mr Stephen Wright    

 

Office Support Team

Mrs Rachel Pulleyn

Mrs Sue Wicks

 

Caretaker

Mr Rob Hornibrook

Mr James Mawby        

 

 

 

  • E P Collier Primary School and Nursery, Ross Road, Reading, Berkshire, RG1 8DZ, Telephone 0118 937 5470
Top