Menu
Translate
Search

E P Collier

Primary School and Nursery

Nurture. Discover. Achieve.

School Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Head Teacher                                     Mrs Justine McMinn

Deputy Head                                       Mrs Victoria Harrall

School Business Manager                  Mrs Mary Shorland

 

Teaching Team

Foundation Stage Co-ordinator          Mrs Kate Mifflin

KS1 Co-ordinator                                Miss Bryony Freedman

Lower KS2 Co-ordinator                     Ms Amanda Barnett

Upper KS2 Co-ordinator                     Miss Vickie Gillanders

 

Nursery Teacher                                 Mrs Nicola Lee

Reception Teacher                             Mrs Kate Mifflin

Reception Teacher                             Miss Julie Knight

Year 1 Teacher                                   Miss Bryony Freedman

Year 1 Teacher                                   Miss Sahra Watkin

Year 2 Teacher                                   Ms Amanda Barnett

Year 2 Teacher                                   Miss Matilda Sturt-Hammond

Year 3 Teacher                                   Miss Elizabeth Harling

Year 3 Teacher                                   Mr Dinesh Khimji     

Year 4 Teacher                                   Mrs Tahira Arshad                           

Year 4 Teacher                                   Miss Hollie Dass                                  

Year 5 Teacher                                   Miss Vickie Gillanders

Year 5 Teacher                                   Mr Martin Griffiths

Year 6 Teacher                                   Mr Trevor Hearfield

 

Speech and Language Teacher         Mr Sam Gardner

SENCO                                               Mrs Alice Bartlett                                                  

Pupil Premium Teacher                      Mrs Amanda Yeandle

PPA Cover                                          Mrs Emma O'Neill

                                                            Miss Tara Cleary

                                                            Miss Larissa Smith

                                                            

Classroom/ Lunchtime Support Team                                        

Mrs Mahnaz Ahmed                Miss Helen Beales                   

Ms Esta Breeze                       Mrs Kiran Chopra                     

Miss Alison Davis                    Mrs Rachna Dhall

Mrs Marie Hunter                     Mrs Shazia Hussain

Mrs Sarah James                     Mrs Dharal Jhala            

Mrs Fozia Kayani                      Mrs Farzana Kouser

Mrs Ariatta Laroche                  Mrs Karen Le Cras                   

Mrs Honey Madireddi               Miss Yasmin Matthews

Mrs Marsha Nembhard             Mrs Sam Oglesby     

Mrs Jyoti Pudasaini                  Mrs Colette Schorman

Miss Ginine Spiller                    Mrs Val Stevenson

Ms Lydia Stewart                      Mrs Yasmin Suleman

Mrs Shikha Tyagi                     Mrs Sapna Varma

        

 

Office Support Team

Finance Officer                                          Mrs Liza Foster

Office Manager & PA to the Head             Mrs Rachel Pulleyn

Administration Assistant                            Mrs Sue Wicks

Clerk to Governors                                    Mrs Emma Hollands

 

Caretakers

Mr Gary Autton                          Mr James Mawby

      

 

 

 

Top