Menu
Translate
Search

E P Collier

Primary School and Nursery

Nurture. Discover. Achieve.

School Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Head Teacher                                     Mrs Justine McMinn

Deputy Head                                       Mrs Victoria Harrall

School Business Manager                  Mrs Rachel Pulleyn

 

 

Teaching Team

Foundation Stage Co-ordinator          Mrs Kate Mifflin

KS1 Co-ordinator                                Ms Amanda Barnett

Lower KS2 Co-ordinator                     Miss Beth Pope

Upper KS2 Co-ordinator                     Miss Vickie Gillanders

 

Foundation Stage Teacher                 Mrs Kate Mifflin

Foundation Stage Teacher                 Miss Julie Knight

Year 1 / 2 Teacher                              Mrs Nicola Lee 

Year 1 / 2 Teacher                              Mrs Emma O'Neill

Year 1 / 2 Teacher                              Miss Sahra Watkin

Year 1 / 2 Teacher                              Ms Amanda Barnett

Year 3 / 4 Teacher                              Miss Beth Pope

Year 3 / 4 Teacher                              Mr Dinesh Khimji                                                              

Year 3 / 4 Teacher                              Miss Hollie Dass   

Year 3 / 4 Teacher                              Mr Martin Griffiths

Year 5 / 6 Teacher                              Miss Vickie Gillanders

Year 5 / 6 Teacher                               Mr Trevor Hearfield

Year 5 / 6 Teacher                               Miss Elizabeth Hastings

 

Speech and Language Teacher         Mrs Madeleine Howatson

SENCO                                              Miss Alice Taylor                                                   

Pupil Premium Teacher                      Mrs Amanda Yeandle

PPA Cover                                          Mrs Tahira Arshad

                                                            Miss Tara Cleary

                                                            Miss Larissa Smith

                                                            

Classroom/ Lunchtime Support Team                                        

Mrs Mahnaz Ahmed                Miss Simone Barnett

Mrs Claire Capek                     Mrs Kiran Chopra                    

Mrs Mary Cherusseril              Miss Alison Davis                   

Mrs Rachna Dhall                    Miss Lucy Gillies                   

Mrs Shazia Hussain                 Mrs Asma Jamal                      

Mrs Dharal Jhala                      Mrs Fozia Kayani                   

Mrs Farzana Kouser                Mrs Ariatta Laroche                 

Mrs Karen Le Cras                   Miss Yasmin Matthews             

Mrs Marsha Nembhard            Mrs Sam Oglesby                     

Mrs Jyoti Pudasaini                  Mrs Colette Schorman             

Miss Abigail Schultz                  Mrs Val Stevenson                   

Ms Lydia Stewart                      Mrs Yasmin Suleman               

Mrs Shikha Tyagi                      Mrs Sapna Varma                              

        

Office Support Team

School Administrator               Mrs Sue Wicks

School Administrator               Mrs Samantha Mitchell

     

Caretaker

 Mr James Mawby

      

 

 

 

Contact Us

Contact Us

Top